Directory

Circuit Judges

PAUL S. BRYAN

173 NE Hernando Ave.,

Room 256

Lake City, FL  32055

(386) 758-2147 – Office

(386) 758-2151 – Fax

JA:  Tilena Gutshall

gutshall.tilena@jud3.flcourts.org

WESLEY R. DOUGLAS

173 NE Hernando Ave.,

Room 256

Lake City, FL 32055

Office – (386) 758-1010

Fax – (386) 758-1188

JA: Olga Green

green.olga@jud3.flcourts.org

MARK E. FEAGLE

Chief Judge

173 NE Hernando Ave.,

Room 239

Lake City, FL  32055

(386) 719-7546 – Office

(386) 719-7547 – Fax

JA:  Lesli L. Strait

strait.lesli@jud3.flcourts.org

DAVID W. FINA

200 S. Ohio, Suite 100

Live Oak, FL  32064

(386) 362-6353 – Office

(386) 362-7685 – Fax

JA:  Millie Schneider

schneider.millie@jud3.flcourts.org

LEANDRA G. JOHNSON

173 NE Hernando Ave.,

Room 239

Lake City, FL  32055

(386) 719-2012 – Office

(386) 719-7500 – Fax

JA:  Cindy Busscher

busscher.cindy@jud3.flcourts.org

MELISSA G. OLIN

173 NE Hernando Ave.,

Room 239

Lake City, FL 32055

(386) 719-1478 – Office

(386) 758-1188 – Fax

JA:  Beth A. Koeffler

koeffler.beth@jud3.flcourts.org

GREG S. PARKER

P.O. Drawer 1000

Perry, FL  32348

(850) 838-3520 – Office

(850) 838-3521 – Fax

JA: Melanie Vaughn

vaughn.melanie@jud3.flcourts.org

Court Administration

Court Administration

173 NE Hernando Avenue, Rm. 408

Lake City, FL  32055

(386) 758-2163 – Phone

(386) 758-2162 – Fax                   

 

Court Administration

Lake City Annex

4424 NW American Lane, Suite 102

Lake City, Florida 32055

(386) 758-2163 – Phone

(386) 719-1483 – Fax (Suite 102)

(386) 466-3356 – Fax (Suite 101)

 

Charles Hydovitz, TCA

(386) 758-2164 – Phone

Columbia County Courthouse

(386) 754-7066 – Jonathan Warren

(386) 754-7025 – Bestoso, Duane

(386) 719-1465 – Cooper, Carrina

(386) 758-2163 – Griffin, Jennifer K.

(386) 719-1470 – Johnson, Steve

(386) 719-7413 – Lake, John

(386) 719-1461 – McKee, Lori

(386) 719-1470 – Niehaus, Donna

(386) 719-1460 – Sullivan, Jana

Lake City Annex

(386) 719-1471 – Brantley, Tracy

(386) 719-1466 – Burnsed, Sarah

(386) 754-7107 – Butler, Lisa

(386) 754-7067 – Chaffin, Laurie

(386) 754-8950 – Dixon, Joelle

(386) 719-1445 – Frisina, Kerry

(386) 754-7090 – Glenn, Shelley

(386) 719-7577 – Hoblick, Jill

(386) 754-7135 – Pittman, Scarlett

(386) 719-1468 – Lubold, Lori

(386) 758-2176 – Lussier, Jenn

(386) 754-7108 – Murphy, Marisha

(386) 758-1333 – Musgrove, Jenny

(386) 754-7040 – Patten, Sasha

(386) 719-1480 – Raines, Charna

(386) 719-1467 – Smith, Connor

(386) 719-1466 – Bryant, Shawn 

Suwannee County Courthouse

(386) 364-1984 – Radford, Haley

(386) 364-6601 – Byers, June

(386) 330-5261 – Sapp, Lynn

(386) 330-2800 – Fax (June Byers)

ACTING STATE ATTORNEY — David A. Phelps

(386) 758-0470 – Lake City           (850) 584-2886 Perry

(386) 758-0489 – Lake City Fax    (850) 584-8857 Perry Fax

(386) 362-2320 – Live Oak            (352) 498-1248 Dixie

(386) 362-5370 – Live Oak Fax     (352) 498-1250 Dixie Fax

PUBLIC DEFENDER—M. Blair Payne

(386) 758-0540 – Lake City             (850) 838-2830 Perry

(386) 758-0497 – Lake City Fax      (850) 838-2833 Perry Fax

(386) 362-7235 – Live Oak

(386) 362-6705 – Live Oak Fax

Columbia County
Lake City, 32055

County Judge

TOM COLEMAN

173 N.E. Hernando Ave.,

Room 239

(386) 758-1000 – Office

(386) 758-2183 – Fax

JA:  Margaret Norman

norman.margaret@jud3.flcourts.org

Secretary:  Carson Palmer

palmer.carson@jud3.flcourts.org

 

Clerk of Court

JAY SWISHER, JR.

P.O. Box 2069

(386) 758-1041 – Office

(386) 719-7457 – Fax

Sheriff

MARK HUNTER

4917 US Hwy 90 East

(386) 719-7516 – Office

(386) 752-9212 – Office

(386) 719-7584 – Fax

Website

Dixie County
Cross City, 32628

County Judge

JENNIFER JOHNSON

P.O. Box 1995

(352) 498-1234 – Office

(352) 498-1477 – Fax

JA:  Jaime NesSmith

nessmith.jaime@jud3.flcourts.org

Clerk of Court

MELISSA LONG

P.O. Box 1206

(352) 498-1200 – Office

(352) 498-1201 – Fax

Sheriff

DEWEY H. HATCHER, SR.

P.O. Box 470

(352) 498-1220 – Office

(352) 498-1226 – Fax

Website

Hamilton County
Jasper, 32052

County Judge

SONNY SCAFF

207 NE First Street

(386) 792-1220 – Office

(386) 792-0556 – Fax

JA:  Linda Morgan

morgan.linda@jud3.flcourts.org

Clerk of Court

GREG GODWIN

207 NE First Street

(386) 792-1288 – Office

(386) 792-3524 – Fax

Sheriff

HARRELL REID

P.O. Drawer A

(386) 792-1001 – Office

(386) 792-6688 – Fax

Website

Lafayette County
Mayo, 32066

County Judge

DARREN K. JACKSON

P.O. Box 197

(386) 294-1555 – Office

(386) 294-5006 – Fax

JA:  Donna Moore

moore.donna@jud3.flcourts.org

Clerk of Court

STEVE LAND

P.O. Box 88

(386) 294-1600 – Office

(386) 294-4231 – Fax

Sheriff

BRIAN LAMB

P.O. Box 227

(386) 294-1222 – Office

(386) 294-1190 – Fax

Website

Madison County
Madison, 32340

County Judge

E. BAILEY BROWNING, III

125 SW Range Avenue

 Room 112

(850) 973-6221 – Office

(850) 973-2975 – Fax

JA: Ana Weeks

weeks.ana@jud3.flcourts.org

Clerk of Court

BILLY WASHINGTON

P.O. Box 237

(850) 973-1500 – Office

(850) 973-3471 – Fax Office

(850) 973-2059 – Fax – Clerk

Sheriff

BEN STEWART

2364 West US 90

(850) 973-4151 – Office

(850) 973-8508 – Fax

Website

Suwannee County
Live Oak, 32064

County Judge

WILLIAM F. WILLIAMS, III

200 S. Ohio, Suite 106

(386) 362-3431 – Office

(386) 364-4116 – Fax

JA:  Joyce Cameron

cameron.joyce@jud3.flcourts.org

Clerk of Court

BARRY BAKER

200 S. Ohio

(386) 362-0500 – Office

(386) 362-0548 – Fax

Sheriff

SAM ST. JOHN

200 S. Ohio

(386) 362-2222 – Office

(386) 362-1953 – Fax

Website

Taylor County
Perry, 32348

County Judge

BILL BLUE

P.O. Box 914

(850) 223-2583 – Office

(850) 838-3548 – Fax

JA:  Beth Anne Roland

Clerk of Court

ANNIE MAE MURPHY

P.O. Box 620

(850) 838-3506 – Office

(850) 838-3549 – Fax

Sheriff

WAYNE PADGETT

108 N. Jefferson St., Suite 103

(850) 584-4225 – Office

(850) 584-7016 – Fax

Website